PROGRAM

of the International Scientific-Practical Conference “Topical Issues of Healthcare”

Date: June 2nd, 2021     

Place: 4th floor, building  #1, 2, Farobiy street, Tashkent, Uzbekistan

Zoom link for connection:

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/81326159313?pwd=RUFacFJRTDVwcnJOVWFlK3hBaURIQT09
Conference ID: 813 2615 9313
Passcode: 939076
Chairman: Professor Boymuradov Shukhrat Abdujalilovich
Secretary: PhD Ayubova Dilorom
Time Speaker & Topic Position, Organization, Country
Plenary session

Chairman:

Boymuradov Shukhrat Abdujalilovich, Vice-Rector (Tashkent Medical Academy).

Facilitators:

1. Jafarov M. Murod (Head of the International Department; Tashkent Medical Academy);

2. Dilorom Sh. Ayupova (PhD student, Tashkent Pediatric Medical Institute).

Moderators:

1. Maktuba Tashpulatova (Department of Faculty and Hospital Therapy #1; Tashkent Medical Academy);

2. Ilhamjan A. Karimjanov (Head of the Department of Children’s Diseases #2);

3. Seyilxon Matmurov (Faculty and Hospital Surgery #2);

4. Sherzodbek A.Inakov (Associate Professor, School of Public Health).

14:00-14:05 Opening speech

Professor Boymuradov Shukhrat Abdujalilovich

Vice-Rector, Tashkent Medical Academy, Uzbekistan
14:05-14:07 Greetings

Professor Gian Battista Parigi

MD, President

Fellow of the European Board of Paediatric Surgery (FEBPS), Center for International Cooperation University of Pavia (Italy)

14:07-14:10 Greetings

Associate Professor Salokhiddinov Kamoliddin Zuxriddinovich

Vice-Rector, Andijan State Medical Institute
14:10-14:20 “Experiences of dialysis patients waiting for kidney transplant”

Ms. Bett Bilha

2nd grade Bachelor Student in Nursing Healthcare, JAMK University of Applied Sciences (Finland)
14:20-14:30 “Hygiene and Environmental Health- Study of Uzbekistan & India”

Ritika Bhardwaj

2nd grade student,

Dr.Yashwant Singh Parmar University of Horticulture and Forestry Nauni Solan Himachal Pradesh (India)

14:30-14:40 “Dynamics of the development of resistance to antibacterial drugs of the Staphylococcus aureus strain depending on the time of exposure to tobacco smoke”

Duisenbayev Arman

Khegay Vasiliy

Scientific supervisor: Mustafina K.K.; Koloskova Ye.A.

3rd grade Bachelor student in General Medicine

Asfendiyarov Kazakh National Medical University (Kazakhstan)

14:40-14:50 “The role of endotelin-1 in progression of the chronical obstructive pulmonary disease and endotelin-1 gene LYS198ASP polymorphisms in this group patient”

Abduganieva A.Elnora

Scientific supervisor: Liverko I.V.

DSc in Phthisiology and Pulmonology

Republican Specialized Scientific-Practical Medical Center of Phthisiology and Pulmonology (Uzbekistan)

 

14:50-15:00 “Texture analysis of medical images”

Pattokhov Sh.Aziz

Scientific supervisor: Khodjibekov M.Kh.

2nd grade Master student in Medical Radiology,

Tashkent Medical Academy (Uzbekistan)

Breakout session #1: Topical issues of therapy

Chairman:

Maktuba Tashpulatova (Department of Faculty and Hospital Therapy #1; Tashkent Medical Academy).

Moderators:

1. Alibek A. Khudoynazarov (Assistant,  Department of Faculty and Hospital Therapy #1; Tashkent Medical Academy);

2. Nargiza A. Khasanova (Assistant,  Department of Internal Disease #1; Tashkent Medical Academy)

3. Dilorom Sh. Ayupova (PhD,  Tashkent Pediatric Medical Institute).

15:00-15:10 “Characteristic features of early acute myocardial damage in patients with coronavirus infection”

Makhkamova M.Munisakhon

Scientific supervisor: Nurillaeva N.M.

1st grade, Master student in Cardiology

Tashkent Medical Academy (Uzbekistan)

15:10-15:20 “The effect of abdominal obesity in the course of arterial hypertension”

Fayzieva I.Mukhtarama

Scientific supervisor: Nuritdinova N.B.

2nd grade, Master student in Cardiology

Tashkent Medical Academy (Uzbekistan)

15:20-15:30 “Meaning of respiratory mycoplasma infection in children with bronchial asthma”

Shakarova Sh. Maftuna

Scientific supervisor: Zakirova U.I. 

3rd grade, Master student in Pediatrics

Tashkent Medical Academy (Uzbekistan)

15:30-15:40 “Specific features of the course of COVID-19 in different hemodynamic phenotypes of chronic heart failure”

Odinaev Sh. Alisher

Scientific supervisor: Kurbonov A.K.

1st grade, Master student in Cardiology

Tashkent Medical Academy (Uzbekistan)

15:40-15:50 “Evaluation of the effectiveness of treatment of trigeminal neuralgia using scales and questionnaires”

Muratova J. Zulaykho,

Mukhammadsolikh B.Shakhlo

Scientific supervisor: Madzhidova Y.N.

1st grade, Master student in Higher Nursing

Tashkent Medical Academy (Uzbekistan)

15:50-16:00 “Analysis of clinical and laboratory studies of patients with COVID-19”

Rashidova M. Feruza

Scientific supervisor: Nuruzova Z.A.

1st grade, Master student in Bacteriology & Virology

Tashkent Medical Academy (Uzbekistan)

Breakout session #2: Topical issues of maternity and childhood protection

Chairman:

Ilhamjan A. Karimjanov (Head of the Department of Children’s Diseases #2)

Moderators:

1. Gulshan Kh. Iskanova (Associate Professor of the Department of Children’s Diseases #2);

2. Nigora A. Israilova (Assistant of Professor of the Department of Children’s Diseases #2);

3. Abror A. Khoshimov (Assistant of Professor of the Department of Children’s Propaedeutics);

4. Sultanova S.Nafisa (Senior Teacher)

15:00-15:10 “Features of the course of pregnancy and childbirth in women after in vitro fertilization”

Gadoeva A.Dilshoda

Scientific supervisor: Magzumova N.M.

2nd grade, Master degree in Obstetrics and Gynecology, Tashkent Medical Academy (Uzbekistan)
15:10-15:20 “Diagnostic value of HE4, CA125 and risk of ovarian malignancy algorithm in detecting ovarian cancer in pre- and postmenopausal women”

Allamova M.Shakhlo

Scientific supervisor: Tursunova N.I.

1st grade, Master degree in General oncology,

Tashkent Medical Academy (Uzbekistan)

15:20-15:30 “Pregnancy, childbirth and the condition of newborns after the COVID-19”

Khikmatullaeva R.Malika

Scientific supervisor: Nazhmutdinova D.K.

1st grade, Master degree in Obstetrics and Gynecology,

Tashkent Medical Academy (Uzbekistan)

15:30-15:40 “The effectiveness of the treatment of thin endometrium in uterine infertility in women with low birth weight”

Komilova Dildora

Scientific supervisor: Kayumova D.T.

1st grade, Master degree in Obstetrics and Gynecology,

Tashkent Medical Academy (Uzbekistan)

15:40-15:50 “Mathematical prediction of the outcomes of combined traumatic brain injury in children in the acute period”

Quldasheva Q.Gulshoda

Scientific supervisor: Rahmanova U.

3rd grade, Bachelor student in Pediatrics

Andijan State Medical Institute (Uzbekistan)

15:50-16:00 “Clinical and laboratory characteristics of COVID-19 in children of different age groups”

Mirkhoshimov Mirbobir

Scientific supervisor: Tuychiev L.N.

1st grade, Master degree in Infectious diseases in children,

Tashkent Medical Academy (Uzbekistan)

Breakout session #3: Topical issues of surgery

Chairman:

Seyilxon Matmurov (Faculty and Hospital Surgery #2)

Moderators:

1. Bekzod Ubaydullaev (Traumatology, Orthopedics, Military field Surgery and Neurosurgery);

15:00-15:10 “Comparative assessment of the efficiency of hemostasis methods after laparoscopic cholecystectomy”

Rakhimov U. Oybek,

Mukhammadsolikh B.Shakhlo

Scientific supervisor: Tursumetov A.A.

Assistant, Department of Surgical diseases

Tashkent Pediatric Medical Institute (Uzbekistan)

 

15:10-15:20 “Comparison study of open vs laparascopic dismembered pyeloplasty in patients with UPJO”

Nuriddinov Khusniddin

Scientific supervisor: Khudoybergenov U.A.

3rd grade, Master degree in Urology,

Tashkent Medical Academy (Uzbekistan)

15:20-15:30 “Laparascopic gastric resection for gastric and duodenal ulcers”

Jumanazarova J.Mokhinur

Scientific supervisor: Sattorov O.T.

2nd grade, Master degree in General Medicine,

Tashkent Medical Academy (Uzbekistan)

15:30-15:40 “Radiological imaging of the recurrent cervical cancer after surgical treatment”

Artykbaeva D.Dilshoda

Scientific supervisor: Ahmedov B.R.

1st grade, Master degree in Medical Radiology,

Tashkent Medical Academy (Uzbekistan)

15:40-15:50 “Experimental substantiation of application of photodynamic therapy in peritonitis”

Sabirmatov Alisher

Scientific supervisor: Tursumetov A.A.

Assistant, Department of Surgical Diseases

Tashkent Pediatric Medical Institute (Uzbekistan)

15:50-16:00 “Study of risk factors in the development of stress urinary incontinence in women”

Yuldashev Sardorbek

Scientific supervisor: Saidjalilova D.Dj.

1st grade, Master degree in Obstetrics and Gynecology,

Tashkent Medical Academy (Uzbekistan)

Breakout session #4: Public Health and Prevention of Diseases

Chairman:

Sherzodbek A.Inakov (Associate Professor, School of Public Health).

Moderators:

1. Guloyim S. Avezova (Associate Professor, School of Public Health);

2. Ilmira R. Urazalieva (Associate Professor, School of Public Health);

3. Nazirakhon Arslanbekova (MPH, School of Public Health).

15:00-15:10 “Comparative assessment of activity of patronage nurses and surgical nurses in family policlinics”

Farkhodova Qunduz

Scientific supervisor:

4th grade, Bachelor student in Medical-prophylaxis faculty,

Samarkand State Medical Institute (Uzbekistan)

15:10-15:20 “Prevalence of acute intestinal infection among population of Uzbekistan and its social-hygienic determinants”

Umurzakova Dilorom

Scientific supervisor:

Assistant of Professor, Department Social of Hygiene and Healthcare Management,

Andijan State Medical Institute (Uzbekistan)

15:20-15:30 “The role of nurses in patronage of different population group”

Kuldasheva M.Mahliyo

Scientific supervisor: Azimov R.I.

2nd grade, Master Degree in Higher Nursing,

Tashkent Medical Academy (Uzbekistan)

15:30-15:40 “Assessment of risk factors for the development of cardiovascular pathology in patients with coronary heart disease”

Axmedova T.Dilafruz

Scientific supervisor: Mahmudova M.S.

1st grade, Master degree in Cardiology,

Tashkent Medical Academy (Uzbekistan)

15:40-15:50 “Historical aspects of the development of gerontology”

Olimjonova Farakhnoza

Scientific supervisor: Kushmatova D.E.

2nd grade, Bachelor student in medical pedagogical faculty,

Samarkand State Medical Institute (Uzbekistan)

15:50-16:00 “The food allergies as a Global Problem of Public Health”

Asrorzoda U.Ziyoda

Scientific supervisor: Abdullayeva D.C.

1st grade, Master student in Nutrition,

Tashkent Medical Academy (Uzbekistan)

Conclusion: Approval of Resolution

Chairman:

Boymuradov Shukhrat Abdujalilovich, Vice-Rector (Tashkent Medical Academy).

Facilitators:

1. Jafarov M. Murod (Head of the International Department; Tashkent Medical Academy);

2. Dilorom Sh. Ayupova (PhD student, Tashkent Pediatric Medical Institute).

16:00-16:25 “Global Health: an overview of health around the world”

Dr. Nordenstedt Helena

Global Health Course Leader and examiner,

Karolinska Institute (Sweden)

16:25-16:35 “US Healthcare system: key issues”

Dr. Sayn Sobina

Clinical Assistant for a neurosurgery practice

Princeton Brain, Spine and Sports Medicine (USA)

16:35-16:37 Moderator #1

Alibek A. Khudaynazarov

Assistant of the Department of Faculty and Hospital Therapy #1

Tashkent Medical Academy (Uzbekistan)

16:37-16:40 Moderator #2

Ilhamjan A.Karimjanov

Head of the Department of Children’s Diseases #2

Tashkent Medical Academy (Uzbekistan)

16:40-16:42 Moderator #3

Seyilxon Matmuradov

Associate Professor of Faculty and Hospital Surgery #2

Tashkent Medical Academy (Uzbekistan)

16:42-16:45 Moderator #4

Sherzodbek A.Inakov

Associate Professor of School of Public Health

Tashkent Medical Academy (Uzbekistan)

16:45-17:00 Conclusion, Adoption of Resolution

Closing Ceremony / Presenting nominees

Rector & Vice-Rector of TMA